Privacy Policy

Privacy


1.1 Thank you for visiting www.rezcomm.com (the "Website"). This Website is operated by Rezcomm which is a trading name of Airport Direct Travel. References in this Privacy Statement to "we", "us", "our" and "ourselves" are references to Airport Direct Travel (Rezcomm).


1.2 We take the privacy of our Website users seriously. This Privacy Statement explains what personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") is collected about you via this Website and what we do with that information. We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. Rezcomm are committed to ensuring the Website is absolutely secure to provide us with your credit card details where this facility is available. Rezcomm is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) and the data protection register under registration number: Z9560501


1.3 By registering as a user of the Website or otherwise submitting your Personal Information via the website, you are consenting to the processing of your Personal Information for the purposes and by the means set out in the Privacy Statement.


What Information Do We Monitor From You?

When you browse the Website, the only way we can obtain any kind of personal information is if you submit it to us voluntarily. Rezcomm requires that you supply personal information, including an e-mail address when requesting some content or when contacting us or wishing to join our e-mail service. When you request any information on or via the Website, we need to know your name, email or phone number and message. This information allows us to process and fulfil your order, and to notify you of your order status. Where the facility may be offered, you are responsible for keeping safe any password that you select to use on the Website. Please be careful when using the password.


Your personal information is used to communicate with you and to understand your needs. It is also used to offer future relevant products, services and offers to meet your needs and for research purposes.


We will process any personal information you give us in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1988 and this privacy policy. We collect personal information (data) from customers or booking information from Travel Agents at the time of booking or enquiry. Information about you and your travelling party will be held on our computers (and in other ways). The following explains how Rezcomm handles your data and when we will disclose personal information.


How We Use Your Personal Information

When you use this site you are agreeing that we may use your personal information for the purposes set out below. Your data may be processed within the United Kingdom or overseas. If we transfer your data overseas we will ensure that the organisation processing your data has appropriate technological and organisational measures in place to protect it.


If at any time you decide you would rather not receive information and offers from Rezcomm, Airport Direct Travel or any other company in the group, you can let us know by writing to: Data Protection, Airport Direct Travel, The Science Park Centre, Babbage Way, Exeter Science Park, Exeter, EX5 2FN, UK. Please allow 28 days for this to be actioned.


You may request details of the personal information which we hold about you, under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. This fee will not exceed £10. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Data Protection, Airport Direct Travel, The Science Park Centre, Babbage Way, Exeter Science Park, Exeter, EX5 2FN, UK. Please allow 28 days for this to be actioned.


Information About Products And Services

You may “opt-in” to our e-mail marketing database at any time if you wish to receive special offers and marketing information and we may transfer information to carefully selected businesses to keep you informed about their products and services. You may “opt-out” of our marketing database at any time.


Business Administration

We may use the personal information you provide for the purposes of administration, customer service, business management, market research and analysis. We may monitor and/or record telephone conversations for security purposes and to improve customer service levels.


Other Important Points to Note

We may use visitor information to measure the entry and exit points of visitors to the site and respective numbers of visitors to various pages and sections of the site and details of searches performed. We may also use this information in the future to measure the usage of advertising banners, and other “click throughs” to and from the site. We have security processes in place to ensure that our customers' data that is held on a central database and is not accessible by any unauthorised persons. However, persons such as IT systems suppliers may need to have access to the system from time to time. Visitors to the site who subscribe to our e-mail service or visitors purchasing products on the site who have opted into our e-mail service may receive promotional mailings and e-mails from Rezcomm on behalf of our travel partners/suppliers. Rezcomm will provide a summary of any personal information held upon request. This information will only be sent to the e-mail address on file for the subscriber name associated with it *


Links to Other Websites

Rezcomm, its contractors, agents, owners, and employees cannot accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of other websites to which it may link.


Changing Your Personal Information

If you believe that we are storing details relating to you and that these are incorrect or you wish to change or remove them, please write to us at the address below and we will correct them as soon as possible:- Airport Direct Travel, The Science Park Centre, Babbage Way, Exeter Science Park, Exeter, EX5 2FN, UK. Please allow 28 days for this to be actioned.


Use of Cookies

In order to enable you to keep browsing efficiently, we may use "session" cookies on this Website.


A cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer's hard disk so that the website can remember who you are. A cookie will typically contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, the "lifetime" of the cookie, and a value, usually a randomly generated unique number. Click here to find out more about cookies (www.allaboutcookies.org/cookies).


"Session" cookies are temporary and are erased when you close your browser.


We may use "session" cookies for the following purposes:


(a) to help us to recognise you when you move between pages on the Website;


(b) to note the pages that you visit on this Website;


(c) to allow us to enhance your experience of this Website;


(d) to compile anonymous statistics about your browsing patterns and to build up a demographic profile (should we use cookies in this way, you will not be personally identified and any information collected will only be used in aggregate form for reporting purposes).


Advertisers on this Website may also use cookies.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. However, you may not be able to use all the interactive features of our Website if cookies are disabled. Please click here to find out how to disable/enable cookies (http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/).


Any Future Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. Finally, Rezcomm advises that you should always check the terms and conditions relating to this Website.


Your questions, answered

Looking for help with your e-commerce, or simply want to find out more about Rezcomm?

Sectors

transparent image
plane icon

Airports

transparent image
parking icon

Parking Companies

transparent image
transparent image
retail icon

Malls & retail

transparent image
transparent image
education icon

Education

transparent image
medical icon

Healthcare

transparent image
The team at Rezcomm are a joy to work with, offer a high level of support and are always very quick to respond.

Holly Harvey - E-Commerce and Digital Manager
Southampton Airport

transparent image
Since Rezcomm technology has been utilised we have seen substantial year-on-year revenue growth.

Richard Gill - Head of Commercial
Birmingham Airport

transparent image
university icon

Municipalities

transparent image
handShake icon

Convention
& exhibition centres

transparent image
stadium icon

Stadiums & Arenas

transparent image
transport icon

Transportation

transparent image
plane icon

Airports

transparent image
parking icon

Parking Companies

transparent image
education icon

Education

transparent image
medical icon

Healthcare

transparent image
retail icon

Malls & retail

transparent image
university icon

Municipalities

transparent image
handshake icon

Convention
& exhibition centres

transparent image
stadium icon

Stadiums & Arenas

transparent image
transport icon

Transportation

Products

/shop

Increase revenue by selling pre book parking and any ancillary products or services in a single basket. Rezcomm’s beautifully designed, customisable shop effortlessly plugs into your existing website or app.

Learn More
/engage

Consolidate all your data and gain deep customer insights, manage your customers experience, create personalised campaigns and manage content, with Rezcomm’s CRM, BI, Analytics and Marketing Solutions.

Learn More
/travel

Consistent with Rezcomm Shop in its conception and user interface, Rezcomm Travel allows you to sell flights, hotels and holidays, or inspire your customers with beautiful destination content.

Learn More

Who we work with

we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work
we work

Take our free

e-commerce health check

Rezcomm’s e-commerce health check helps you discover how your current e-commerce environment is performing. Simply enter your website’s URL for your free 20 page report and discover the potential revenue earning and data capture opportunities for your business.

image of city

Want expert tips?

Get e-commerce tips sent straight to your inbox. Subscribe to the Rezcomm Blog below.

pci logo gdpi logo atol logo abta logo

© Copyright Rezcomm . Rezcomm is a trading name of Airport Direct Travel registered limited company number 5788943.